News

Admissions 2021

Apply Now

Esperanza 2020

Date of the Event: 29 November 2020 (Sunday)

Inauguration: Dr Annie Jacob (Director, KCG College of Technology- A unit of Hindustan Group of Institutions)

Valedictory: Krishnakumar Balasubramanian (KK) Actor / Director – Artistic Director “THE LITTLE THEATRE”.

Total Number of Schools participated: 25

Total Number of participants: 300

Mr Esperanza – Rahul Mangesh – Bhavans Rajaji Vidyasharam

Most Active School Participant – DAV Boys – Gopapuram

RESULTS FOR THE EVENTS

Events:  ONLINE
a) Flagged:

1. Shipwreck (WALK THE PLANK) – 9 AM to 10:30 AM
Judges: Gautham Krishna

1st Place TharunGurunath Chinmaya Vidyalaya Higher Secondary School
2nd Place Jaideep V D A V Boys Mogappair
3rd Place U B Abarajith National Public School

2. Block and Tackle (ALL – ROUNDER) – 11AM to 12:30 PM
Judges: Abhivira and Vaibhav

1st Place Sudan R Bala Vidya Mandir
2nd Place Ayush Mahesh P. S. Senior Secondary School
3rd Place Aaditya J P. S. Senior Secondary School

3. Whose line is it (THE KING OF COMEDY) – 1 PM to 2:30 PM
Judges: Craig Gallyot

1st Place Shalini Bhaiya Chinmaya Vidyalaya Kilpauk
2nd Place Rahul Mangesh Bhavans Rajaji Vidyasharam
3rd Place Dev Ramachandran Abacus Montessori School

b)Not- Flagged events:
1. Vocal (GOLDEN VOICE LOCKDOWN EDITION) – 9 to 11 AM
Judge: Frizzell D’Souza

1st Place Hannah Bhavans Rajaji Vidyasharam
2nd Place Mihir V Samavedam Sri Sankara Senior Secondary School – Adyar
3rd Place Pranay Giri APL Global School

Instrumental (GOLDEN HANDS LOCKDOWN EDITION) – 11 AM to 1 PM
Judges: Aditiya Rao and Aryaman

1st Place DhurkaThangarajah Hindustan International School – Padur
2nd Place Srikriti A.M Jain School, Meenambakkam
3rd Place N R Keshav Sri Sankara Senior Secondary School – Adyar

Events: OFFLINE

1) Art (ESPERANZART)

1st Place Sunaina Chinmaya Vidyalaya Kilpauk
2nd Place R.Janani Saraswathi Vidyalaya, Vadapalani
3rd Place Priyadharshini S The PSBB Millennium School OMR

2) Meme Making (FOR THE MEMES)

1st Place Rachit Jain Chinmaya Vidyalaya Kilpauk
2nd Place Kshitij Gupta DAV Boys Senior Secondary School Gopalapuram
3rd Place Aarya Kartik Abacus Montessori School

3) Photography (PRO-SHOOTER)

1st Place Santhosh Aditya Chennai Public School, Thirumazhisai
2nd Place Aarya Kartik Abacus Montessori School
3rd Place NischayBaid Chinmaya Vidyalaya Kilpauk